Balfron High School bus timetable

Balfron high school bus timetable

507: Fintry - Balikinrain - Boquhan (Midland Bluebird)

X10A Balfron High School - Strathblane - Killearn (Midland Bluebird)

X10 Balfron High School - Buchlyvie - Kippen (Midland Bluebird)

BF3 Balfron High School - Auchengillan (Mackie's Coaches)

Auchengillan - Balfron High School

Service BF3, Auchengillan to Balfron High School

Bus stop Time
Auchengillan 8:07am
Croftamie 8:18am

Drymen (square)

8:23am
Balfron Station 8:30am
Balfron High School 8:35am

Service BF3, Balfron High School to Auchengillan

Bus stop Time
Balfron High School 3:35pm
Balfron Station 3:40pm
Drymen (square) 3:51pm
Croftamie 3:56pm
Auchengillan 4:06pm

 

BF4 Balfron High School - Killearn (Midland Bluebird)

Killearn to Balfron High School

Service BF4, Killearn to Balfron High School

Bus stop Time
Killearn (Station Road) 8:07am
Blane Smithy 8:13am

Killearn (Branziert Road)

8:24am
Balfron High School 8:35am

Service BF4, Balfron High School to Killeran

Bus stop Time
Balfron High School 3:35pm
Killearn (Station Road) 3:44pm
Blane Smithy 3:46pm

Killearn (Branziert Road)

3:54pm

 

BF5 Balfron High School - Balmaha Drymen (Midland Bluebird)

Balmaha to Balfron High School

Service BF5, Balmaha, Drymen to Balfron High School

Bus stop Time
Balmaha Car Park 8:07am
Drymen 8:18am
Balfron High School 8:35am

Service BF5, Balfron High School to Balmaha, Drymen

Bus stop Time
Balfron High School 3:35pm
Drymen 3:52pm
Balmaha 4:03pm

 

BF6/BF7 Balfron High School - Strathblane via Killearn and Blanefield (Midland Bluebird)

Strathblane via Killearn and Blanefield to Balfron High School

Service BF6, Strathblane via Killearn and Blanefield to Balfron High School

Bus stop Time
Strathblane, Kirkhouse 8:10am
Blanefield, Station Road 8:14am
Killearn, Branziert Road 8:24am
Balfron High School 8:35am

Service BF6, Balfron High School to Strathblane via Killearn and Blanefield

Bus stop Time
Balfron High School 3:35pm
Killearn, Parish Church 3:44pm
Blanefield, Blane Valley Inn 3:54pm
Strathblane, Kirkhouse 3:56pm

513 Balfron High School - Balfron (McGill’s)

Balfron via Fintry, Kippen, Buchlyvie to Balfron High School.

Service 513 Balfron via Fintry, Kippen, Buchlyvie to Balfron High School

Balfron Cotton Street 7:39
Balfron, Buchanan Street opp Clinic 7:40
Boquhan 7:43
Fintry, opp Culcreuch Avenue 7:58
Balafark 8:05
Kippen Cross 8:15
Buchlyvie 8:25
Balfron, High School 8:35

Service 513 Balfron High School via Buchlyvie, Kippen, Fintry, Balfron

Balfron, High School 3:35
Buchlyvie 3:45
Kippen Cross 3:55
Balafark 4:05
Fintry, opp Culcreuch Avenue 4:12
Boquhan 4:27
Balfron, Buchanan Street opp Clinic 4:30
Balfron Cotton Street 4:31
Contents