McLaren High School bus timetables

McLaren High School bus timetable

M1 - McLaren High School - Tyndrum (Kinghouse Travel)

Tyndrum to McLaren High School

Service M1, Tyndrum to McLaren High School

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Tyndrum opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 7:34am 7:44am
Crianlarich opp Police Station 7:42am 7:52am
Lix Toll at garage 7:59am 8:09am
Lochearnhead opp Cameron Court 8:10am 8:20am
Kingshouse 8:16am 8:26am
Strathyre at Ben Sheann Hotel 8:20am 8:30am
Kilmahog 8:30am 8:40am
McLaren High School 8:35am 8:45am

Service M1, McLaren High School to Tyndrum

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicle arrives in boarding area 3:50pm 3:20pm
McLaren High School Depart 3:55pm 3:25pm
Callander opp Dreadnaught Hotel 3:57pm 3:27pm
Kilmahog 4pm 3:30pm
Ardchullarie More 4:09pm 3:39pm
Strathyre opp Ben Sheann Hotel 4:15pm 3:45pm
Kingshouse 4:19pm 3:49pm
Lochearnhead at Cameron Court 4:25pm 3:55pm
Lix Toll opp Garage 4:35pm 4:05pm
Luib opp Hotel 4:43pm 4:13pm
Crianlarich at Police Station 4:55pm 4:25pm
Tyndrum at Real Food Café 5:04pm 4:34pm

 

M2 - McLaren High School - Killin (Myles Coaches)

Killin to McLaren High School

Service M2, Killin to McLaren High School

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Killin 7:53am 8:03am
Lix Toll opp Toll House 8am 8:10am
Kingshouse 8:16am 8:26am
Strathyre at Ben Sheann Hotel 8:20am 8:30am
Kilmahog 8:30am 8:40am
McLaren High School 8:35am 8:45am

Service M1, McLaren High School to Killin

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicle arrives in boarding area 3:50pm 3:20pm
McLaren High School Depart 3:55pm 3:25pm
Callander opp Dreadnaught Hotel 3:57pm 3:27pm
Kilmahog 4pm 15:30pm
Ardchullarie More 4:09pm 15:39pm
Strathyre opp Ben Sheann Hotel 4:15pm 3:45pm
Kingshouse 4:19pm 3:49pm
Lix Toll opp Garage 4:35pm 4:05pm
Killin at Station Road Turning Circle 4:42pm 4:12pm

 

M4 - Ward Toll Cottage - Aberfoyle - McLaren High School (Midland Bluebird)

Ward Toll Cottage - Aberfoyle - McLaren High School

Service M4, Ward Toll Cottage - Aberfoyle - McLaren High School

Bus stop Time 
Ward Toll Cottage 7:58am
Gartmore, Post Office 8:03am
Aberfoyle, Tourist Information Centre (Arr) 8:13am
Aberfoyle, Tourist Information Centre (Dep) 8:15am
Port of Menteith 8:25am
McLaren High School 8:40am

Service M4, McLaren High School to Aberfoyle - Ward Toll Cottage

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
McLaren High School 3:55pm 3:25pm
Port of Menteith 4:10pm 3:40pm
Aberfoyle, Tourist Information Centre 4:20pm 3:50pm
Gartmore, Post Office 4:30pm 4pm
Ward Toll Cottage 4:35pm 4:05pm

 

M6 - McLaren High School - Doune (Mitchells Coaches)

Doune to McLaren High School

Service M6, Doune to McLaren High School

Bus stop Time
Doune Main Street 8:10am
Wood of Doune 8:15am
McLaren High School 8:40am

Service M6, McLaren High School to Doune

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicle arrives in boarding area 3:50pm 3:20pm
McLaren High School Depart 3:55pm 3:25pm
Wood of Doune 4:20pm 3:50pm
Doune Main Street 4:23pm 3:53pm

 

M7 - McLaren High School - Drip Bridge (Myles Coaches)

Dobbies Garden Centre to McLaren High School

Service M7, Dobbies Garden Centre to McLaren High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Dobbies Garden Centre 7:50am
Kirk Lane 8am
Deanston, Leny Road 8:15am
McLaren High School 8:40am

Service M7, McLaren High School to Dobbies Garden Centre

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
McLaren High School 3:55pm 3:20pm
Deanston, Leny Road 4:20pm 3:45pm
Kirk Lane 4:35pm 4pm
Dobbies Garden Centre 4:45pm 4:10pm

 

M8 - McLaren High School - Thornhill - Ruskie (Mackies Coaches)

Thornhill - Ruskie to McLaren High School

Service M8, Thornhill - Ruskie to McLaren High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
A84 Blackdub 8:05am
A84 Carrat Farm 8:06am
Thornhill 8:13am
Ruskie 8:27am
Glenhead 8:29am
Cockhill 8:36am
McLaren High School 8:40am

Service M8, McLaren High School to Thornhill - Ruskie

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicle arrives in boarding area 3:50pm 3:20pm
McLaren High School 3:55pm 3:25pm
Cockhill 3:59pm 3:29pm
Glenhead 4:06pm 3:36pm
Ruskie 4:08pm 3:38pm
Thornhill 4:22pm 3:52pm
A84 Carrat Farm 4:29pm 3:59pm
A84 Blackdub 4:30pm 4pm

 

M9 - McLaren High School - Deanston - Doune (Myles Coaches)

Deanston - Doune to McLaren High School

Service M9, Deanston - Doune to McLaren High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Deanston 8:10am
Doune 8:17am
Buchany 8:21am
McLaren High School 8:39am

Service M9, McLaren High School to Deanston - Doune

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicle arrives in boarding area 3:50pm 3:20pm
McLaren High School 3:55pm 3:25pm
Buchany 4:12pm 3:42pm
Doune 4:18pm 3:48pm
Deanston 4:24pm 3:54pm

 

Contents