St Modan's High School bus timetable

St Modan's High School bus timetable in the Stirling area

S2 - St Modan's High School-Bannockburn via Broomridge,Wallace Park(Hunter's Coaches)

Bannockburn to St Modan's High School

Service S2, Bannockburn to St Modan's High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Bannockburn (A9 Falkirk Road - 1st Bus Stop) 7:48am
Bannockburn Primary School 7:50am
Bannockburn(Cross) 7:52am
Bannockburn (New Road) 7:54am
St Modans High School 8:10am

Service S2,

St Modan's High School to Bannockburn 

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
St Modans High School 3:25pm 2:35pm
Bannockburn (New Road) 3:41pm 2:51pm
Bannockburn (Cross) 3:43pm 2:53pm
Bannockburn (Quakerfield) 3:45pm 2:55pm

 

S4 - St Modan's High School, Whins of Milton, Glasgow Rd, Bannockburn Rd (Hunter's Coaches)

Bannockburn - Whins of Milton to St Modan's High School

Service S4, Bannockburn - Whins of Milton to St Modan's High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Bannockburn (New Road, after Allan Church) 7:42am
Firs Entry 7:45am
Morrisons Drive 7:47am
Milton Road 7:52am
Glasgow Road 7:54am
St Ninians Toll 7:59am
St Modan's High School 8:10am

Service S4, St Modan's High School to Bannockburn - Whins of Milton

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
Vehicles arrives in boarding area 3:20pm 2:30pm
St Modan's High School 3:25pm 2:35pm
Bannockburn Road 3:36pm 2:46pm
Glasgow Road 3:38pm 2:48pm
Milton Road 3:39pm 2:49pm
Morrison Drive at No 70 3:40pm 2:50pm
Morrison Drive at Miners Welfare 3:40pm 2:50pm
Bannockburn (New Road, after Allan Church) 3:43pm 2:53pm

 

S5-St Modan's High School-via Cambusbarron,St Ninians,Broomridge,Wallace Park(Hunter's Coaches)

Cambusbarron - St Ninians - Broomridge - Wallace Park to St Modan's High School

Service S5, Cambusbarron - St Ninians - Broomridge - Wallace Park to St Modan's High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Stirling (Snowdon Place) 7:38am
Cambusbarron (North End) 7:43am
St Ninians (Coxithill Road) 7:50am
St Ninians Toll (Glasgow Road) 7:53am
Broomridge (Barbour Avenue) 7:56am
Wallace Park (opp Caltrop Place) 7:58am
St Modan's High School 8:10am

Service S5, St Modan's High School to Cambusbarron - St Ninians - Broomridge - Wallace Park

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
St Modans High School 3:25pm 2:35pm
Wallace Park (at Caltrop Place) 3:37pm 2:47pm
Broomridge (Barbour Avenue) 3:39pm 2:49pm
St Ninians Toll (Glasgow Road) 3:42pm 2:52pm
St Ninians (Coxithill Road) 3:45pm 2:55pm
Cambusbarron (North End) 3:48pm 2:58pm
Stirling (Snowdon Place) 3:53pm 3:03pm

 

S6-St Modan's High School - Cowie (Hunter's Coaches)

Cowie to St Modan's High School

Service S6, Cowie to St Modan's High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Cowie (Post Office) 7:45am
St Modans High School 8:10am

Service S6, St Modan's High School to Cowie

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
St Modans High School 3:25pm 2:35pm
Cowie (Post Office) 3:45pm 2:55pm

 

S7-St Modan's High School - Raploch (Hunter's Coaches)

Cowie to St Modan's High School

Service S7, Raploch to St Modan's High School

Monday to Friday

Bus stop Time
Raploch (Fire Station) 7:48am
Raploch (opp Campus) 7:52am
Stirling (Lower Bridge Street) 7:56am
Stirling (Bus Station Lay By) 7:59am
St Modans High School 8:10am

Service S7, St Modan's High School to Raploch

Bus stop Time (Monday and Tuesday) Time (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)
St Modans High School 3:25pm 2:35pm
Stirling Bus Station (Bus Stance 7) 3:36pm 2:46pm
Stirling (Lower Bridge Street) 3:39pm 2:49pm
Raploch (at Campus) 3:43pm 2:53pm
Raploch (Fire Station) 3:47pm 2:57pm

 

Contents